News

Monday, November 25, 2013

Forty-Seven Students Named to Academic Distinction List for Summer 2013

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                      11/11/201

         PENDLETON --- Forty-seven students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Academic Distinction List for summer 2013.

         To be eligible for the Academic Distinction List, a student must be enrolled in six to eleven credit hours for two consecutive terms, and earn at least twelve credit hours during the two consecutive terms, with a grade of A in each attempted course.

Anderson County

From Anderson:

         Terri Yvonne Adger, Medical Office Specialist; Mikalai Asetski, General Technology - Mechatronics; Edward Earl Augsburger, General Technology - Mechatronics; Amy Ann Baxter, Criminal Justice Technology; Darren Blake Besser, General Technology - Mechatronics; Wilson Gregory Bishop, Criminal Justice Technology; Sanquinette Sanders Brownlee, Associate in Arts; Patricia Diane Johnson, Non-Degree Seeking; Donna Faith Mahaffey, Administrative Office Technology; Vickie Michelle Telford, General Technology - Early Childhood; Ronnie Lee Williamson, Criminal Justice Technology; and David Paul Wisler, Computer Technology

From Iva:

         Timothy Blake Prince, Industrial Welding

From Pelzer:

         Johnette Michelle Stacy, Medical Office Specialist

From Pendleton:

         Jonathan Hancock, General Technology - Welding; Elena Yurievna Korol, Nursing; and Julie Dale Lemons, Veterinary Technology

From Townville:

Angella Rose Gilbert, Accounting

Oconee County

From Salem:

         Cameron Mark Burrell, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Seneca:

         Nalini Anumula, Associate in Arts; Zachary DeRose, Non-Degree Seeking; John Osburn Garrison, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jason Keith Lusk, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Justin David Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology

From West Union:

         Christopher Nathan Sheriff, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Westminster:

         Andrew Jeffrey Gilbert, General Technology - Welding; William Heath Herron, Industrial Electronics Technology; Gregory Thomas Scott, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Vince Randolph Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology

Pickens County

From Clemson:

         Anthony John Harvey, Human Resource Specialist; and Tyler Levi Wood, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Easley:

         Scott Michael Alexander, Industrial Electronics Technology; Brittany Chandler Blanton, Medical Office Specialist; Casey Harrison Morgan, Nursing; Lionel Kennedy Owens, Management; David Morgan Rose, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Victor James Walden, General Technology - Welding

From Liberty:

         Catherine Suzanne Clem, Nursing; and Jacob Benjamin Stone, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Pickens:

         Bradley Steven Johnson, General Technology - Welding; and James D Kelly, Criminal Justice Technology

From Six Mile:

         Robert Joseph Piekutowski, General Technology - Welding; and Justin Matthew Schnee, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Sunset:

         Rebecca Danielle Newton, Accounting

Out of County

From Boiling Springs:

         Lisa Jean Kimbrell, Veterinary Technology

From Enoree:

         Laurel J Hanna, Veterinary Technology

From Greenville:

         Kathleen Coleman, Veterinary Technology

-30-

Ninety Three Named to Academic Distinction List for Spring 2014 Semester

Jul 30 Read More

One Hundred and Eighty-Six Students Named to President’s List for Spring 2014 Semester

Jul 30 Read More

Dr. Ronnie L. Booth to Address Graduates at Summer Commencement

Jul 18 Read More

FAFSA Fridays (8/1/2014)

Aug 1 Read more

Connect to College Overview Sessions (8/7/2014)

Aug 7 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (8/8/2014)

Aug 8 Read more

Connect to College Orientation (8/13/2014)

Aug 13 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (8/15/2014)

Aug 15 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu