News

Monday, November 25, 2013

Forty Students Named to Dean’s List for Summer 2013 Term

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                      11/11/2013

         PENDLETON --- Forty students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Dean's List for the summer 2013 term.

         To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 - 3.99; cannot earn a "F," "WF," or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below.

Anderson County

From Anderson:

         Christopher Dale Ayers, Computer Technology; Christopher Lee Buchanan, Industrial Electronics Technology; Blake Preston Burke, Industrial Electronics Technology; Augustina Cabral-Rice, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jacob Chase Chapman, General Technology - Mechatronics; Ryan Dale Fields, Machine Tool Technology; Vanessa Denise Haywood, General Engineering Technology; Samantha Ann Keller, General Technology - Early Childhood; Dustin Craig McConnell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Rhonda Dickerson Phillips, Criminal Justice Technology; Julie Marie Lovorn Reynolds, Accounting; Maracia Oneita Tyler, Medical Assisting; and Brandi Elizabeth Wilson, Administrative Office Technology

From Belton:

          Avery P Hanks, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Iva:

         Robert William Compton, Computer Technology

From Williamston:

         Titus Coy Schuch, Nursing

Oconee County

From Seneca:

         Zachary Tavis Anderson, Associate in Arts; Joseph Young Ballew, Radio and TV Broadcasting; and Donald Laurence Lasater, Criminal Justice Technology

From Walhalla:

         Owen Seth Dixon, General Technology - Mechatronics; Shannon Lee Poore, Industrial Electronics Technology; Wanda P Roach, Administrative Office Technology; Matthew Kyle Seigler, General Technology - Welding; and Jeremy Darnell Sullivan, CNC Programming and Operations

From West Union:

         Chris Lee Heffner, Machine Tool Technology

From Westminster:

         Kayla N Cleveland, Associate in Science

Pickens County

From Central:

         William Markus Dorr, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Joseph Leroy Parker, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Clemson:

         Locke Edward Frazier, Associate in Science

From Easley:

         Joshua Borm, Radio and TV Broadcasting; Matthew Thad Davis, Criminal Justice Technology; Bobby Lane McDonald, Computer Technology; Brian Steven Ordonez, General Technology - Mechatronics; and William Mark Ravan, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Liberty:

         Clint William Black, General Technology - Welding; and Andre Junior Gambrell, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Six Mile:

         Zachary Brown Alexander, Industrial Electronics Technology

Out of County

From Enoree:

         Dylan Kyle Collins, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Greenville:

         Kenneth Webb Gillespie, Associate in Science

From Union:

         Daniel Perry Harmon, General Technology - Mechatronics

-30-

Dr. Ronnie L. Booth to Address Graduates at Summer Commencement

Jul 18 Read More

@Aunt FAE Answers Financial Aid Questions Via Tri-County Twitter Account

Jul 15 Read More

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is July 17

Jul 14 Read More

Exams (Session C) (7/24/2014)

Jul 24 Read more

Connect to College Overview Sessions (7/24/2014)

Jul 24 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (7/25/2014)

Jul 25 Read more

TCTC Commission Meeting (7/28/2014)

Jul 28 Read more

Graduation (6:00pm) (7/31/2014)

Jul 31 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu