News

Monday, November 25, 2013


Forty-Two Students Named to President’s List for Summer 2013

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                             11/11/2013

         PENDLETON --- Forty-two students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for summer 2013.

         To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; and cannot earn a "F," "WF" or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below.

Anderson County

From Anderson:

         Erick Levett Bradshaw, Industrial Electronics Technology; Charles Lewis Fisher, Administrative Office Technology; Sonya Moore Harper, Nursing; Denequa Yulanda Harper, General Technology - Mechatronics; Dale Henrique, Computer Technology; Lisa Ann Neighbors, Industrial Electronics Technology; Nathan Michael Starwalt, Accounting; and John Preston Tilley, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Belton:

         Casey Wells Cook, Management; and Randy Melvin Madden, Industrial Electronics Technology

From La France:

         James William Thrasher, Automotive Technology

From Pelzer:

         Dale McCroskey, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Pendleton:

         Bry Hunter Anderson, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Starr:

         Daniel Thomas Holmes, General Technology - Mechatronics; Francklin Daniel Largaespada, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Williamston:

         Weston Alexander Fulbright, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Kendal Paige McCall, Associate in Science

Oconee County

From Long Creek:

         James Austin Swafford, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Seneca:

         Jeremy Lloyd Davies, Automotive Technology; Wyatt Jeffery Edgar, Industrial Electronics Technology; Rikayla Johnson, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Joseph Etta Mbi, Industrial Supervision Technology

From Walhalla:

         Justin E Davis, Machine Tool Technology

From Westminster:

         Junior Layne Chupp, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Roger Lee Ruszkowski, Computer Technology

Pickens County

From Central:

         Joseph Allen McCurry, Computer Technology

From Clemson:

         Jennifer Lee Anderson, Nursing; Richard James Perry, Industrial Supervision Technology; and Brandon Michael Philbeck, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Easley:

         Chanelle Danae Giardino, Radio and TV Broadcasting; Michelle Lee Hammond, Computer Technology; Cameron Blake Knight, Associate in Arts; Joseph Michael McKenzie, Industrial Supervision Technology; Jason Nathaniel O'Neal, Industrial Electronics Technology; Zachary Taylor Rhodes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ryan Keith Sanders, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Tracy Whitt Thomas, Nursing

From Liberty:

         Eric Ryan Hawkins, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Jami Lee Wilkerson, Administrative Office Technology

From Pickens:

         Clayton Dillon Hester, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Cody Matthew Powell, Industrial Electronics Technology;

From Six Mile:

         Dustin M Cudd, General Technology - Mechatronics

-30-

Tri-County to Host Town Hall Forum for Candidates October 15 at Tri-County

Read More

CMT Network Partners with Tri-County to Empower Education

Read More

Two Pickens County Residents Appointed to College’s Commission

Read More

Spring: Advising for Currently Enrolled Students (10/21/2014)

Oct 21 Read more

Spring: Enrollment Process begins for New, Returning, and Transfer Students (10/22/2014)

Oct 22 Read more

Leading Edge Workshop at Anderson Campus- Wednesday, October 22 (10/22/2014)

Oct 22 Read more

Clemson University Advisors on Campus (10/22/2014)

Oct 22 Read more

Life After Military Service (10/22/2014)

Oct 22 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu