News

Friday, October 8, 2010

Sixty-three Students Named To Tri-County’s Dean’s List for Summer Term

PENDLETON --- Sixty-three Tri-County Technical College students have been named to the Dean's List for the summer term.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 - 3.99; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

 

ANDERSON COUNTY

 

FROM ANDERSON:

Lou Anne Arledge, Computer and Information Technology; Crystal Cooke Blume, Medical Office Specialist; Tiffany Michelle Dennis, Nursing; Sarah Marie Drake, Medical Assisting; Amanda Elizabeth Felker, Administrative Office Technology; Christopher Shawn Hamby, General Technology; Amanda Danielle Hardwick, Computer and Information Technology; Stacy Marie Holden, Accounting; Martha Gail Hyder, Administrative Office Technology; Jennifer Rae Lake, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Sherry Lynn Meadows, Computer and Information Technology; Laura Lee Morrison, Nursing; Tamiga Latoya Patterson, Criminal Justice Technology; Jeffrey Alan Plummer, Associate in Arts; Steven Edward Ragland, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Adam Lamar Scruggs, Associate in Science; and Miriam Morris Todd, Industrial Maintenance

 

FROM BELTON:

Shannon Ross Franklin, Administrative Office Technology; Brandon Matthew Hendrix, Management; Daniel Lee Horton, General Technology; and Cortland Leyton Marett, General Engineering Technology

 

FROM HONEA PATH:

Hayley Blake Smith, Medical Assisting

 

FROM PENDLETON:

Preston Junior Beard, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jennifer Lee McGinnis, Associate in Science; and Roger Wayne Miller, Computer and Information Technology

 

FROM PIEDMONT:

Allison Uwem Ekwere, Associate in Science

 

FROM SANDY SPRINGS:

Suzanne Ruth Avenall, Medical Laboratory Technology

 

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Lashonda Tenisha McWhorter, Radio and Television Broadcasting; and Michele Elizabeth Mooney, Accounting

 

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Patrick Nicholas Hart, Radio and Television Broadcasting

 

OCONEE COUNTY

 

FROM SALEM:

Zachary Dane Brown, Computer and Information Technology; and Douglas Hilton Gilbert, Criminal Justice Technology

 

FROM SENECA:

Benjamin Thomas Ballard, Industrial Electronics Technology; Julie Kay Belschner, Veterinary Technology; Kathy Sue Cooper, Administrative Office Technology; Dannaca Michelle Patterson, Administrative Office Technology; and Tabita Eba Romero, Criminal Justice Technology

 

FROM WALHALLA:

Dustin Cody Burrell, Criminal Justice Technology; Michael Edward Gent, Management; Angela Marie Parker, Surgical Technology; and Robin Rowena Shirkey, Administrative Office Technology

 

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Elsie Hyde Knight, Administrative Office Technology; Steve R. McCurley, Computer and Information Technology; Jeremy Allen Mitchell, Associate in Science; and Elizabeth Grace O'Kelley, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

 

PICKENS COUNTY

 

FROM CENTRAL:

Stori Anna Lombardi, Nursing

 

FROM CLEMSON:

Blake Elliott Jennings, Computer and Information Technology; and Aaron Allen Witte, General Technology

 

FROM EASLEY:

Courtney Dawn Holder, Management; Matthew Randell McKee, Computer and Information Technology; Joshua Andrew Moll, Criminal Justice Technology; and Jasmine Nichole Vanadore, Associate in Arts

 

FROM LIBERTY:

Rachel Howard Browne, Medical Laboratory Technology; Courtney Leigh Anne Gilstrap, Computer and Information Technology; Earl Russell McElrath, General Engineering Technology; Carol D. Townsend, Nursing; and Sherry Diane Turner, Administrative Office Technology

 

FROM PICKENS:

Tyler Alexander Childs, General Technology; and Heather Marie Green, Accounting

 

OUT OF COUNTY

 

FROM COLUMBIA:

Stephen Robert Beaman, Computer and Information Technology

 

FROM GREENVILLE:

Richard Blake Bowen, Associate in Science

 

FROM GREER:

Zachary Scott Howell, Associate in Science

 

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Brendan Phillip Doud, Management

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is April 23

Apr 16 Read More

Early Childhood Development Program to Host Family Literacy Event April 26 at Anderson Campus

Apr 15 Read More

Scholarships Help Tri-County Student Transform Her Life

Apr 11 Read More

Registration opens for Transient and Non-Degree students for Summer/Fall 2014 (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

CU Advising Spring Semester (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Dynamics of Dating Violence (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Campus Health Fair (4/22/2014)

Apr 22 Read more

Alcohol and Other Drug Awareness "SAFE, Not Sorry" Summer Party (4/23/2014)

Apr 23 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu