News

Friday, October 8, 2010

Forty-six Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Summer Semester

PENDLETON --- Forty-six students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for the summer term.

To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

 

ANDERSON COUNTY

 

FROM ANDERSON:

Melissa Renee Brown, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Craig Lee Chasteen, Industrial Electronics Technology; Christin Marie Ervin, General Engineering Technology; Kevin Max Gaines, Industrial Electronics Technology; Carolyn Inez Geer, Administrative Office Technology; Katrina Janay Goss, Nursing; Jazman Kenyhuna Isom, Engineering Graphics Technology; Molly Loch, Radio and Television Broadcasting; William Moseley, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kimberly Lyaim Owens, Administrative Office Technology; Robert Elliot Partain, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Joseph Todd Whitten, Industrial Electronics Technology; John Patrick Wood, General Technology; and Araka Quivera Wright, General Technology

 

FROM BELTON:

Jason Dale Guest, Engineering Graphics Technology; Nancy Christine Mullen, Administrative Office Technology; and Daniel Lawton Taylor, Industrial Electronics Technology

 

FROM IVA:

Anthony Eugene Braswell, General Technology

 

FROM PENDLETON:

Larry J. Garland, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Hubert Shelley, General Technology,

 

FROM STARR:

Bradly Russell Zepeda, Criminal Justice Technology

 

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Tamitha Charlene Grider, Criminal Justice Technology

 

OCONEE COUNTY

 

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Ryan Lynn Cobler, Associate in Arts

 

FROM LONG CREEK:

Timothy Wayne Cox, General Technology

 

FROM MOUNTAIN REST:

Sheila Dawn Lowery, Medical Assisting

 

FROM SENECA:

James Adam Finger, General Technology; James Randall Moore, General Technology; William Joseph Pointer, Industrial Electronics Technology; Stephen Wayne Sosebee, General Technology; William Cabell Staples, Computer and Information Technology; and Zachary Scott Thompson, Industrial Electronics Technology

 

FROM WALHALLA:

Michael David Hogan, Management; Joseph John Vieth, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Dustin Timothy Wilber, General Technology

 

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Bridgette Michelle Boggs, Administrative Office Technology; and Janice Penland, Medical Office Specialist

 

PICKENS COUNTY

 

FROM CENTRAL:

Bret L. Scranton, Accounting

 

FROM CLEMSON:

Jason William Anderson, Associate in Science

 

FROM EASLEY:

Robert Guy Baker, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Andrew Clifton Holder, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Justin Wayne Suits, General Technology

 

FROM LIBERTY:

Edward Clarence Bland, Computer and Information Technology; and William Joseph Brown, General Technology

 

FROM SUNSET:

Danielle Lorraine Barrett, Associate in Science

 

OUT OF COUNTY

 

FROM GREENVILLE:

Jeffrey Allen Burrell, Medical Laboratory Technology

 

FROM WARE SHOALS:

Glenn Edward Bowers, General Technology

Ninety Three Named to Academic Distinction List for Spring 2014 Semester

Jul 30 Read More

One Hundred and Eighty-Six Students Named to President’s List for Spring 2014 Semester

Jul 30 Read More

Dr. Ronnie L. Booth to Address Graduates at Summer Commencement

Jul 18 Read More

Graduation (6:00pm) (7/31/2014)

Jul 31 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (8/1/2014)

Aug 1 Read more

Connect to College Overview Sessions (8/7/2014)

Aug 7 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (8/8/2014)

Aug 8 Read more

Connect to College Orientation (8/13/2014)

Aug 13 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu