News

Wednesday, July 30, 2014


Three Hundred and Eighty-Four Students Named to Dean’s List for Spring 2014 Semester

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                                       7/29/2014
      PENDLETON --- Three hundred and eighty-four students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Dean's List for the spring 2014 semester.
            To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 - 3.99; cannot earn an "F," "WF," or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Anderson County

Anderson
      Alma Rosa Adame, Administrative Office Technology; Caitlin Sarah Baker, Associate in Science; Hanie Basim Barakat, Associate in Science; Aaron Andrew Bauer, Media Technology and Arts; Roshanda Brawner, Media Technology and Arts; Lashonda Rae Brewton, Early Childhood Development; Danielle Kanesha Brown, Criminal Justice Technology; Jasmine La Sha Campbell, Surgical Technology; Holly Martin Carithers, Associate in Arts; Craig Lee Chasteen, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technician; Adam Caleb Christie, Computer Technology; Daniel Robert Coen, Media Technology and Arts; Michael Allen Corron, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kelsey Deon Crawford, Criminal Justice Technology; Bradley Mark Daniel, Associate in Science; Caleb Nathaniel Dawkins, Industrial Electronics Technology; Dario Alexander Diaz, Industrial Supervision Technology; Marcus Anthony Eisen, Associate in Arts; Fred John Falco, Media Technology and Arts; Paul Wesley Ferrell, Associate in Arts; Mallory Paige Gray, Early Childhood Development; Ali L. Harris, Associate in Science; Miranda Jo Heidelberg, Nursing; Elisha June Hendricks, Criminal Justice Technology; Joseph Bradley Hill, Mechatronics; Grant Spearman Holden, Criminal Justice Technology; Melanie Sue Holland, Media Technology and Arts; Alexandra Holt Hopkins, Associate in Arts; Nickolas Christian Jackson, Criminal Justice Technology; James Patrick Jackson, Associate in Science; Debbie Ann White Owl Jacobs, Medical Laboratory Technology; Audrey Danielle James, Early Childhood Development; Brandon Wallace Jones, Automotive Technology; James Daniel Kern, Associate in Arts; Amanda Nicole Lampus, Early Childhood Development; Caroline Chapman Leary, Associate in Arts; Wesley B. Lewis, Engineering Graphics Tech; Jeremy Daniel Lyon, Nursing; Kendall Ila Madray, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Rhonda Len'E Manley, Criminal Justice Technology; Amanda Marie Marthaller, Mechatronics; Kimberly Jo Martin, Accounting; Jeanna Bethani Martin, Criminal Justice Technology; Hannah Leigh Mason, Nursing; Jacob Mitchell Maxwell, Computer Technology; Kelsey Michelle McCown, Medical Assisting; Katherine Renee McGuire, Nursing; Paris F. Mgbo, Management; Kylie Marie Miller, Associate in Arts; Alex Mitchell Morgan, Associate in Science; Maksim Moskalenko, CNC Programming and Operations; Morgan Stevie Neisess, Administrative Office Technology; Joscelyn Rae Peterson, Associate in Arts; Maegan A. Pitts, Medical Laboratory Technology; Karen Fawna Pitzer, Associate in Science; Morgan Rae Poole, Management; Kathryn Marie Porter, Computer Technology; Rickey Rashaad Porter, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kristen Brown Purdy, Nursing; Shantia Monique Rainey, Administrative Office Technology; Vinzon James Reid, Mechatronics; Audrey Lynn Roberts, Associate in Science; Brandon Michael Ross, Welding; David Tyler Sanders, Associate in Science; Amanda Lynn Smith, Administrative Office Technology; Tyler Francis Smith, Associate in Arts; Valerie Marie Smith, Associate in Arts; Christina Rose Trahan, Management; Meribeth Lindsey Turpin, Administrative Office Technology; Lisa Renee' Vance, Management; Jared Wyatt Venesky, Industrial Electronics Technology; Katherine .A Waters, Accounting; Robert Andrew Whisenhunt, Computer Technology; and Melody Patterson Wiley, Medical Assisting

Belton
      Clint William Black, Welding; Robert Edward Clinedinst, Nursing; Evan Bryant Eiland, Mechatronics; Steven Bernard Geer, Mechatronics; Jesse Wade Kerr, Industrial Electronics Technology; Caitlyn Marie Low, Associate in Science; Dana Valentinovna Moraru, Early Childhood Development; and Savannah Rae Shaw, Media Technology and Arts

Honea Path 
      Janie Louise Hendricks, Management; Allana Christina Hoskins, Criminal Justice Technology; and Mackenzie William Parker, Industrial Electronics Technology

Iva
      Autumn Nichole Barnett, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Timothy Evan Bowman, Associate in Science; Robert William Compton, Computer Technology; Samantha Ann Keller, Early Childhood Development; Kandis Jeanette Powell, Medical Assisting; and Joseph Michael Rhodes, Industrial Electronics Technology

LaFrance
      James William Thrasher, Automotive Technology

 Pelzer
      Jonathan Daniel Crompton, Industrial Welding; John Marshall Looper, Associate in Science; Dale McCroskey, Mechatronics; and John Travis Winner, General Engineering Technology

Pendleton
      Stephanie Bryant, Veterinary Technology; James Lee Gross, University Studies; Emily Rose Hester; and Medical Assisting

Piedmont
      Alexandria Leigh Crowe, Associate in Science; Michael Joseph McDonald, Associate in Science; Cameron Scott Spencer, Associate in Science; and Austin Thompson, Media Technology and Arts

Sandy Springs
      Jacky Ray Manley, Welding

Starr
      Melisha L. Allen, Administrative Office Technology; Clariessa Rochelle Gantt, Medical Assisting; Daniel Thomas Holmes, Mechatronics; Hobie Anderson Miller, Associate in Science; Molly Cecile Purcell, Associate in Arts; Clayton Delano Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Jake Anthony Wilson, Mechatronics

Townville
      Scott Anthony Brown, Welding; Patrick David Bull, University Studies; Charles Turner Kelly, Associate in Science; and Erin Marie Record, Associate in Arts

Williamston
      Brittany Jeanette Brissey, Associate in Arts; Kendra Teann Cooper, Associate in Arts; Katie Marie Ferguson, Associate in Arts; William Daniel Fowler, Criminal Justice Technology; Katlyn Nicole Hunt, Associate in Arts; Cody Ray McCuen, Mechatronics; and Stacie Jo Poock, Associate in Science

Oconee County

Fair Play
      Corey David Ahl, Associate in Science; Linda Kathleen Eyman, Associate in Science; Misty Dawn Mast, Management; Michael Henry Richardson, Criminal Justice Technology; and William Alexander Sims, Mechatronics

Long Creek
      James Austin Swafford, Mechatronics

Mountain Rest
      Anna Elizabeth Vissage, Management

Salem
      Casey Allen Metz, Media Technology and Arts; and Jeff D. Sinkele, Associate in Science

Seneca
      Joseph Young Ballew, CNC Programming and Operations; Cody Jay Cassell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Bryan Colon, General Engineering Technology; Amber Nicole Cubias, Criminal Justice Technology; Clay Daniel Dotson, Associate in Science; Keith Elrod, Computer Technology; Marissa Catharina Fortin, Medical Assisting; Windy Michelle Hendrix, Medical Assisting; Erin Elizabeth Hiler, Associate in Arts; Forrest Anthony Hughes, Mechatronics; Rene R. King, Accounting; Lauren Eugenia King, Associate in Arts; Adriano Michael Menin, Management; Angelo Marcos Menin, Mechatronics; Rhonda Lynn Miller, Medical Office Specialist; Hailey B Morris, Associate in Arts; Christopher Alan Pasheilich, Accounting; Abigail Michele Sanders, Associate in Arts; Matthew Kyle Seigler, Associate in Science; Brandon Hunter Sobota, Associate in Science; Cindy Eyvonne Speed, Early Childhood Development; Ryan Michael Timmer, Mechatronics; Bryce Shannon Ware, Criminal Justice Technology; and Jared Reid Whisnant, Associate in Arts

Walhalla
      Jennifer Erin Addis, Administrative Office Technology; Owen Seth Dixon, Mechatronics; James Benjamin Edwards, Associate in Science; Oscar Flores, Associate in Arts; Landon James Garrett, Industrial Electronics Technology; Alicia Nicole Hensley, Administrative Office Technology; Jared Johnson, Computer Technology; Matthew Shelby Kelly, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ishmael Nathan Martinez, Media Technology and Arts; Erin Michelle Pearson, Nursing; Kellie Renee Rose, Associate in Science; Selena Valdizon, Nursing; Corbin Robert Welsh, Automotive Technology; and Laura Christine Ziluck, Medical Assisting

West Union
      Dawson Monroe Addis, Mechatronics; Chris Lee Heffner, CNC Programming and Operations; and Angela Kay Orr, Administrative Office Technology

Westminster
      Christine Michele Fey, Medical Assisting; Georgiana Gray, Mechatronics; Angelica Yaneth Hernandez Tapia, Nursing; Nicholas Cody James, General Engineering Technology; Jannah Brooke Kelley, Administrative Office Technology; Joshua Robert Kundolf, Welding; Micah Daniel Lee, Associate in Science; Alexander Robert Morgan, Mechatronics; Wesley Jonathan O'Kelley, Machine Tool Technology; Roger Lee Ruszkowski, Computer Technology; and Tristan Ian Worley, Industrial Electronics Technology

Pickens County

Central  
      Johnathan Chad Eric Arnold, Mechatronics; Amanda Joelle Barry, Criminal Justice Technology; John MacKenzie Cassady, Associate in Science; Chandler Brooke Dacus, Early Childhood Development; Tracy Leigh Dodson, Administrative Office Technology; William Markus Dorr, Industrial Electronics Technology; Sarah Elizabeth Durham, Accounting; Michael Edward Fincannon, General Tech - Pre-Pharmacy; Timothy Tennyson Griebno, CNC Programming and Operations; Denisha Quintell Littles, Early Childhood Development; Robert Quin Magee, Mechatronics; Benjamin Robert Malone, Computer Technology; Reba Marie Miller, Associate in Science; Carrie Lynn Morgan, Accounting; Anayeli Olayo-Olvera, Nursing; Colin Arthur O'Neill, Associate in Science; Monique Arambul Rea, Associate in Science; Kelsey Blane Smith, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Gregory Jameson Stoddard, Welding; and Trelli Ann Westbury, Associate in Arts

Clemson
      Cameron James Bagwell, Associate in Science; Georgia Paige Dupree, Associate in Science; Lindsey Jordan Foster, Nursing; Sasha Z Satzger, Associate in Arts; Robert Corbin Wilson, Computer Technology; and John Zachary Woods, Associate in Science

Easley
      Howard Charles Allen, Industrial Electronics Technology; Lori Elizabeth Baldwin, Associate in Arts; Jesus Bautista-Perez, General Engineering Technology; John Wesley Bolding, Industrial Electronics Technology; Derek Robert Boyd, Associate in Arts; William Lake Bruner, Associate in Science; William Andrew Bryant, Associate in Science; Jacob Andrew Burgess, Mechatronics; Mallory Lane Burr, Surgical Technology; Truston Lee Carter, Media Technology and Arts; Kristy May Caruso, Administrative Office Technology; Patty Cobb, Administrative Office Technology; Michele Costanzo, Management; Braxdon G Cromer, Associate in Science; Chad Edward Dodson, Management; Reginald Glenn Edwards, Associate in Arts; Kayla Renee Ellis, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; McKenzie Michelle Faulkner, Associate in Science; Jacklyn Denise Gay, Surgical Technology; Jessica Ann Gray-Brewer, Welding; Austin Nelson Hastings, Associate in Science; Bennett W. Hendricks, Criminal Justice Technology; Adam Griffin Holder, Mechatronics; Elizabeth Brook Irvin, Associate in Science; Michael Alexander James, Associate in Science; Kevin William Klocko, Computer Technology; Jennifer Lynn Knight, Criminal Justice Technology; James Lambert, Associate in Science; Samuel Robert Martin, Associate in Arts; Nicole Ashlee McCall, Associate in Science; Bobby Lane McDonald, Computer Technology; Zachary Dean Mikell, Associate in Arts; Austin David Northcutt, Associate in Science; Daniel Adam Oaks, Criminal Justice Technology; Kylie Renee Oldfield, Associate in Arts; Judy Rebecca O'Shields, Associate in Science; William Mark Ravan, Industrial Electronics Technology; Lincoln Kyle Reid, Industrial Electronics Technology; William Edward Weathers, Associate in Science; and Angelia Darlene West, Associate in Science

Liberty
      Corey James Bouchillon, Welding; Stacia Shanae Brown, Nursing; Stephanie Elizabeth Cope, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Brannon Isaac Crumpton, Computer Technology; Wesley Garrett Cruse, Criminal Justice Technology; Joanna Kindhart Duncan, Accounting; Jacob Ryan Gantt, Welding; Deanna Renee Gosnell, Management; Ciria Raquel Jones, Nursing; Tayler Ray Moore, Associate in Science; Melinda Jaye Owen, Management; and Christopher William Powers, Associate in Science

Pickens
      Keith Allen Brezeale, Mechatronics; Courtney J Brink, Associate in Arts; Cala Jean Casio, Surgical Technology; Khristine Chapman, Criminal Justice Technology; Brandon Tyler Collier, Mechatronics; Bradley Wayne Gillespie, Mechatronics; Dylan Edward Goodwin, Accounting; Johnathon Alan Hyder, Criminal Justice Technology; Stephanie Laura Mulkey, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Linna Noah, Medical Laboratory Technology; Ashley Linette Nye, Associate in Arts; Cody Matthew Powell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Brian Dale Reid, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kenneth Renauld Rhodes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Quinton Everett Setzer, Welding; Ashley Nichole Tant, Nursing; and Michelle Kate Watson, Management

Six Mile
      Daniel Blalock Averette, Mechatronics; Christopher Kyle Hooper, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Lesley Ann Stone, Associate in Arts

Out of County

Abbeville
      Traivon Nathan McNair, Associate in Science

Aiken
            Alan Childress Craig, Welding; Cameron Sanders Dunker, Associate in Science; and Kesley Schutts, Veterinary Technology

Cayce
         Mary A. Smith, Associate in Science

Chapin
      Allison Bailey Gowans, Associate in Arts; Cole and Jarred Morgan, Associate in Arts

Chesterfield
      Langley Elizabeth King, Associate in Science

Cleveland
      Tyler Wayne Cole, Industrial Electronics Technology

Clinton
      Anna Christine Ragin, Associate in Science

Clover
      Justin Cecil Cates, Associate in Science

Columbia
      Eugene B. Hall, Associate in Science; Travis Lee Knight, Associate in Science; William Cody Miller, Associate in Science; Franklin Nazaire, Associate in Science; and Dean Christian Sicker, Associate in Science

Florence
      Danielle Lauren Stevens, Associate in Arts; and Carson L. Swink, Associate in Science

Fort Mill
      Alissa Jayne Blocker, Associate in Arts; Brandon Lon Runyan, Associate in Science; and Christian Jose' Sayago, Associate in Science

Fountain Inn
       William Austin Couch, General Engineering Technology; and Christopher D. Lancaster, Associate in Science

Gaffney
      Torez .S Corry, Associate in Science; and Caleb Scott Sibbett, Associate in Science

Gilbert
      Jared D. Waldner, Associate in Science

Gray Court
      Amanda Lynn Johnson, Associate in Science

Greenville
      Giandre Acosta, Associate in Science; James Tyler Barnes, Media Technology and Arts; Nina Catherine Baron, Associate in Science; Michel Aldrey Cortes, Associate in Science; Jillian Gail Lewis, Associate in Science; Timothy Eugene Loving, Welding; Vasiliki Alexandra Mantekas, Associate in Science; Bonnie Elizabeth McCrary, Associate in Arts; Andrew Scott Ross, Associate in Arts; and Grant Alexander Wilson, Associate in Science

Greenwood
      Mary Rebecca Sligh, Nursing; Joshua Charles Smith, Associate in Arts

 Greer
      Ashlee Michelle Green, Associate in Science; Benjamin Reid Lumpkin, Associate in Science; Stephanie H Orr, Associate in Science; Thomas H. Owens, Associate in Arts; and Reagan H. Reini, Associate in Science

 Hodges
      Nicholas Shawn Deitz, Associate in Science

Hopkins
      Ryan D. Calvert, Associate in Science

Irmo
      Elise Mariel Watt, Associate in Science

Lancaster
       Elise Kathryn Denney, Associate in Arts

Laurens
      Mary B. Boroff, Associate in Arts

Lexington
      Brittany M. Buckner, Associate in Science; Daniel Martin Robinson, Associate in Arts; Ryan W Sharpe, Associate in Science; and Caroline Suzanne Sox, Associate in Science

Lugoff
      Lindsey Nicole Marshall, Associate in Arts

Moncks Corner
      Tyler Allen Singleton, Associate in Science

Monetta
      Kerry Wayne Cockrell, Mechatronics

Moore
      Ellen G. Orders, Associate in Science

Mt. Pleasant
      Marcus Alan Bingenheimer, Associate in Arts; Justine Shirley Boston, Associate in Science; Paul M. Rowland, Associate in Science; Robert John Stanton, Associate in Arts; and Ethan Morgan Van Arkel, Associate in Science

Murrell's Inlet
      Dianna Marie Frykenberg, Associate in Science

Newberry
       Carli Elizabeth Ruff, Associate in Science

North Augusta
      Kelly Anne Tinsley, Associate in Science

North Charleston
      Sydney Nicole Morgan, Associate in Arts

Pawley's Island
      Taylor V. Weston, Associate in Science

Richburg
      Wilson Lee Alt, Associate in Arts; and Julia Fayette Murray, Media Technology and Arts

Ridgeland
      Dan Martin McDonald, Criminal Justice Technology

Ridgeville
      Madison A. Eadie, Associate in Science

Rock Hill
      David Calvin Leslie, Associate in Science; Nancy E. Murray, Associate in Arts; and Iesha Flo'Sara Steele, Associate in Science

Saluda
      Kelli Ann Kneece, Associate in Science

Simpsonville
      Austin Matthew Allen, Associate in Science; Madison Rose Hunt, Veterinary Technology; Mary Beckham Neely, Associate in Science; Abigail Jane Williams, Veterinary Technology; and Braxton Michael Wilson, Associate in Arts

Spartanburg
      Dylan Howard Alexander, Associate in Science; Jacob Loy Allen, Associate in Arts; Conner M. Magar, Associate in Science

Summerville
      Brendan Christopher Giberson, Associate in Science; Kristen R. Hawley, Associate in Arts; Daniel Joseph Lake, Welding; Jared C. Stewart, Associate in Science; and Ashley L. Tant, Associate in Science

Taylors
      Annie Elizabeth McCuen, Associate in Science; and Casey Alexis Shelton, Associate in Arts,

Tega Cay
      Katelynn Ariel Elms, Associate in Arts

Ward
      Richard Carl Padgett, Mechatronics

Warrenville
      Meghan Elizabeth Petersen, Associate in Arts

West Columbia
      Christopher Gordon Mills, Associate in Arts

Winnsboro
      Walter Elain Seibles, Associate in Arts


Out of State

Palo Alto, CA
      Elizabeth L. Mercer, Associate in Science

Clayton, GA
      Jennifer Gail Bleckley, Surgical Technology

Hartwell, GA
      Kandice Leann Wilson, Associate in Arts

Frederick, MA
      Emily Ann Marshall, Associate in Science

Camp Hill, PA
      Austin Jack Carver, Associate in Science

Great Falls, VA
      Alicia Nicole Giezen, Associate in Science

Richmond, VA
     Bennett Pond Porter, Associate in Arts

-30-

 

 

CMT Network Partners with Tri-County to Empower Education

Read More

Two Pickens County Residents Appointed to College’s Commission

Read More

Tri-County’s Foundation Board Welcomes Two New Members

Read More

Last day to withdraw from classes (Session I) - ENDS at 6:30pm (9/15/2014)

Sep 15 Read more

Summer 2014 Incomplete Grades due (Sessions A/C) (9/15/2014)

Sep 15 Read more

Clemson University Advisors on Campus (9/15/2014)

Sep 15 Read more

Sexual Assault Prevention (9/15/2014)

Sep 15 Read more

SGA General Session Meeting (9/15/2014)

Sep 15 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu