News

Wednesday, October 31, 2012


Thirty-nine Students Named to Dean’s List for Summer 2012 Term

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                      10/31/2012

         PENDLETON --- Thirty-nine students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Dean's List for the summer 2012 term.

         To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 - 3.99; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

         Randall Chase Christian, Mechatronics Technology; Amy Elizabeth Elmore, Management; Claude E Eudy, Mechatronics Technology; Brittni Nichole Greer, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Travis O'Brian Knighton, Mechatronics Technology; Tiffany Renee' Mance, Medical Assisting; Amanda Marie Marthaller, Mechatronics Technology; Don Alan Morris, Mechatronics Technology; Alan Wayne White, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Justin Brian Whitfield, Welding Technology

FROM BELTON:

         Morisa Yvette Fant, Radio and Television Broadcasting

FROM PENDLETON:

         Jessica Allison Wayland, Associate in Science

FROM TOWNVILLE:

         David Randall Gilstrap, Mechatronics Technology

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

         Anthony Richard Potter, Criminal Justice Technology

Oconee County

FROM SENECA:

         Hannah Noel Everett, Associate in Arts; David Mickey Johns, General Technology; and Tony Wayne LeRoy, Mechatronics Technology.

FROM WALHALLA:

         Brieanna Kay Reigers, Administrative Office Technology

FROM WESTMINSTER:

         Daniel Christian Ham, General Engineering Technology; and Blake Lee Hare, Industrial Electronics Technology

 Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

         Katelyn Marie Moreland, Administrative Office Technology

FROM CLEMSON:

         Douglas Stephen Thurston, Management

FROM EASLEY:

         Amanda Berliner Clark, Medical Assisting; Bryant Dean Duncan, Associate in Science; Bertie Ray Ellis, Criminal Justice Technology; Jessica Ann Gray-Brewer, Welding Technology; Katlynn Ann Murphy, Medical Office Specialist; and Rachel Ann Watts, Veterinary Technology  

FROM LIBERTY:

         Sherry Dana Hardenbrook, Industrial Electronics Technology; Luciemarie Elizabeth Sturtevant, Management; and Benjamin Wayne Wright, Criminal Justice Technology;

FROM NORRIS:

         Timothy Andrew Harris, Mechatronics Technology Technology

FROM PICKENS:

         Anna Kathleen Hunter, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; and Rose Dobbins Tapp, Associate Degree Nursing

FROM SUNSET:

         Jeremiah Dale Kanea, Industrial Electronics Technology

Out of County

FROM BLYTHEWOOD:

         Beckham Reynolds Robertson, Associate in Science

FROM GREER:

         Christian Taylor Campbell, Associate in Science

Out of State 

FROM DEWY ROSE, GEORGIA:

         Misty Summerour Perkins, Associate Degree Nursing;

FROM FAYETTEVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA:

         Joshua Gawain Torres, Associate in Science

-30-

Job Fair and Training Expo Set for January 9 Will Connect Participants with Potential Employers

Read More

Tri-County Chorus’ Fall Concert is November 21

Read More

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is November 20

Read More

FAFSA Fridays (12/19/2014)

Dec 19 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (1/2/2015)

Jan 2 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (1/9/2015)

Jan 9 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (1/16/2015)

Jan 16 Read more

Get Connected-Easley Campus (1/20/2015)

Jan 20 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu