News

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

Thirty-one Students Named to President’s List for Summer 2012 Term

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                             10/31/2012

         PENDLETON --- Thirty-one students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for the summer 2012 term.

         To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

         Christopher Dale Ayers, Computer Technology; Amber Celeste Byrd, Early Childhood Development; Elizabeth Anne Fowler, Associate in Science; Cheryl Kay Greene, Associate in Science; Sonya Dianne Harper, Associate in Science; George Lee Redding, Mechatronics Technology; Samone Alicia Sanders, Associate Degree Nursing; and Steven John Sutton, Mechatronics Technology

FROM HONEA PATH:

         Drake Anthony Hanley, Welding Technology

FROM IVA:

         Ethan Simpson Arnold, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Jason Alan Mitchell, Mechatronics Technology

FROM PELZER:

         Donald John Joslyn, Criminal Justice Technology; and Dale McCroskey, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM PENDLETON:

         Laura Louise McGarry, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM STARR:

         Scott Jerome Fisher, Mechatronics Technology

FROM TOWNVILLE:

         Angella Rose Gilbert, Accounting

Oconee County

FROM SENECA:

         Alice Rosalie Black, Administrative Office Technology; Jyothi Malyala, Pre-Pharmacy; Annie G McNeill, Medical Office Specialist; Rachel Louise Saylor, Administrative Office Technology; and Tyler Brian Watkins, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM WALHALLA:

         Brian Adam Collins, Mechatronics Technology

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

         Michael George McDonald, Mechatronics Technology

FROM CLEMSON:

         Jenesis Johnson, Criminal Justice Technology; Seth Lee Monroe, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Caroline Mary Roark, General Studies

FROM EASLEY:

         Michelle L Hammond, Computer Technology; Kenneth Wayne Higgins, Mechatronics Technology; and Leah Chanel Sole, Mechatronics Technology

FROM LIBERTY:

         Adam Carl Gilstrap, Criminal Justice Technology; and Tyler Burk Kurth, Computer Technology

-30-

Oncology Nurse Says Tri-County Classes Prepared Him for Second Bachelor’s Degree

Apr 22 Read More

Tri-County Technical College Commission Elects Officers

Apr 22 Read More

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is April 23

Apr 16 Read More

Alcohol and Other Drug Awareness "SAFE, Not Sorry" Summer Party (4/24/2014)

Apr 24 Read more

Connect to College Overview Sessions (4/24/2014)

Apr 24 Read more

Last day of class (Session A) (4/25/2014)

Apr 25 Read more

Last day of class (Session C) (4/25/2014)

Apr 25 Read more

Easley Campus Spring Fling (4/25/2014)

Apr 25 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu