PENDLETON --- Forty-five students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s Dean’s List for summer term 2017.

 

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or higher; attain a GPA of 3, 50 – 3, 99; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150,

Based on information at the close of the summer 2017 term, the following individuals met the requirements for Dean’s List,

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Randa Erin Finney, General Technology - Mechatronics; James Ray Harris, Management; Robert Neil Joost,  Nursing; Megan Paige Lovin,  Associate in Arts; Shelia Alicia Lowery,  Nursing; Jerry Andrew Merck,  Manufacturing Management and Leadership; Samuel A. Pierce,  General Technology - Mechatronics; Eli Alexander Roland,  Associate in Arts; Dylan Joseph Simmons,  General Technology - Mechatronics; Austin David Sisco,  Computer Technology; and Martavius Wardlaw,  Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM BELTON:

Retonya Annette Penry, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; and Jennifer Christina Sisk, Computer Technology

FROM PENDLETON:

Jennifer Alexis Allen, Associate in Arts; Michael Dayne Chandler, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Gabriel Alexander Park, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Taylor Ann Spratt, Associate in Science

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Adam Matthew Woodring, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM SALEM:

Carla Joan Talley, Administrative Office Technology

FROM SENECA:

Aurora Palacios, Administrative Office Technology

FROM WALHALLA:

Shelton Francis Carter, Associate in Science; and Richard Blake Young, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM WEST UNION:

Garrett Joseph Owens, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Laura Annette Blackwell, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; and Eric Wayne Rholetter, General Technology - Mechatronics

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Hunter Alexander Parrington, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM CLEMSON:

Jacky Dong, Associate in Science

FROM EASLEY:

Misty Vanessa Chandler, Industrial Electronics Technology; Clayton David Cockrell, Computer Technology; Aaron Geoffrey Foster, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kameron Jonrichard Merck, General Technology - Mechatronics; Parker Alan Monteith, General Technology - Mechatronics; Adam Wylie Pepper, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Jordan Matthew Turner, Management

FROM LIBERTY:

Christopher Ryan Bell, Computer Technology

Out of County

FROM ALCOLN:

Brandon Marion Brunson, Associate in Science

FROM BEAUFORT:

Evan Joseph Mauritz, Associate in Science

FROM BISHOPVILLE:

Conner McCutchen Floyd, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:

Matthew Randall Jordan, Media Arts Production

FROM MCCONNELLS:

Kenneth Wayne Shillinglaw, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM ORANGEBURG:

Holden Mason Hughes, Associate in Science

FROM RIDGELAND:

Maccalia Tylehia-Ann Swinton, Associate in Arts

Out of State

FROM WINDERMERE, FL:

Holland T. Parsons, Associate in Science

FROM CHARLOTTE, NC :

Mackenzie Smith Hawisher, Associate in Science

FROM LAKE TOXAWAY:

Caleb McKinley Stamey, General Technology – Mechatronics