Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

One Hundred and Seventy-Eight Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Fall 2021

Press Release                                                                                                                                                                         
Date:
February 22, 2022
Contact:
lgarrett@tctc.edu

One Hundred and Seventy-Eight Students Named to

Tri-County’s President’s List for Fall 2021

            PENDLETON --- One hundred and seventy-eight students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for fall 2021.

            To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the Fall 2021 semester, the following individuals met the requirements for the President’s List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Kimberly Aburto Rodriguez, Associate in Science; Kelly Anne Carr, Medical Laboratory Technology; Ethan Gregory Cash, Mechatronics Technology; Quenten Kaleb Clark, Media Arts Production; Malina Emily Cobb, Nursing; David Dale Dickson, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Dustin Lynwood Dillard, Mechatronics Technology; Vivien C. Felarca, Mechatronics Technology; Ivan Jesus Galindo, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; Reece William Hawkins, Mechatronics Technology; Christopher M Henderson, Mechatronics Technology; Andrew Tyler Isbell, Business Administration; Julia Grace Jaminet, Nursing; Sophia Lara-Villela, Accounting; Reuben Legkodukh, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Zachary Dale Mahurin, Mechatronics Technology; San Quiala Ny'vina Manick, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Malina R. McCann, Nursing; Peyton Scott Mouzon, Mechatronics Technology; Colby Blaise Owens, Police Pre-Academy Training; Jordan Tyler Payton, Mechatronics Technology; Hannah Peeples, Media Arts Production; Sarah Pettus, Media Arts Production; Alexsander Alexseevich Pyshnyi, Mechatronics Technology; Timothy Evan Roberts, Mechatronics Technology; Kymberleigh B Shiflet, Administrative Office Technology; Candice Lauren Sparks, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; Kaitlynn C. Stout, Nursing; Dustin Jose Tamayo, Mechatronics Technology; Steven Tran, Associate in Arts; Dylin Jay Turner, Industrial Electronics Technology; Tracy Jean Vega, Early Care and Education; and Stelen Watkins, Mechatronics Technology

FROM BELTON:

Carson Mandalynn Owen, Veterinary Technology

FROM HONEA PATH:

Madison Rose Bright, University Studies; Benjamin Michael Brooks, Mechatronics Technology; Shane Ranson Poore, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; and William Zachery Yates, General Technology - Welding

FROM IVA:

Clifton Wayne Chasteen, Industrial Electronics Technology; Tyler Gray Evatt, Mechatronics Technology; and James R. Powell, Business Administration - Management Emphasis

FROM PELZER:

Boyce Lee Roulette, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis

FROM PENDLETON:

Courtney Ann Calvert, Media Arts Production; Sarah Brooke Childress, Medical Laboratory Technology; Jason Norton, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; and Matthew Guy Wortham, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology

FROM PIEDMONT:

Benjamin Paul Arnold, Associate in Science; Isaac David Franklin, Associate in Arts; Lila Fricks, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Megan Nicole Hutto, Business Administration; Luke Ryan Lister, Mechatronics Technology; Riya N. Patel, Associate in Science; and Riley Scott Perkins, Media Arts Production

FROM STARR:

Avery Ray Crawford, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; and Sarah Rose Turner, Nursing

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Kevin Reed Davenport, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; John Phillip Kicklighter, Mechatronics Technology; Jaden E. Krantz, Early Care and Education; Easton Drake Suber, Mechatronics Technology; and Matthew Benjamin Williams, Mechatronics Technology

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Rachel Elizabeth Richardson, Nursing

FROM SALEM:

Janell Anlee Avila, Early Care and Education; and Carlos Bustos, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis

FROM SENECA:

Nina Ryann Brodie, Associate in Science; Ashword K. Cabrera, Mechatronics Technology; Dennis Glenn Compton, Accounting; Lucas Anthony Edgar, Mechatronics Technology; Andrew Ryan Lee, Associate in Science; Ashley Jo Medlin, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Shaqalia Janelle Nelson, Associate in Arts; Victoria Elizabeth O'Donnell, Medical Laboratory Technology; Na'travis Juncoray Shumate, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; and Abigail Grace Straw, Media Arts Production

FROM WALHALLA:

Grayson Harris Edmonds, Mechatronics Technology; Benjamin Dean Mckie, Mechatronics Technology; Bryan Gabriel Olvera, Associate in Science; Jeffrey Mark Runz, CNC Programming and Operations; and Kristen Grace Turpin, Early Care and Education

FROM WEST UNION:

William Carter Brake, Media Arts Production; Clayton Scott Curlee, General Technology - Welding; Alexander Niclas Mattsson, Police Pre-Academy Training; Braden Gregory Tuten, Associate in Science; and Matthew Ronald Wilbanks, Mechatronics Technology

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Hadasa Marie Byers, Associate in Arts; Onyx Belle McCall, Business Administration; and Megan Brook Ropp, Associate in Arts

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Caleb Edward Bass, Mechatronics Technology; Justin Cabrera, Mechatronics Technology; Jordan Mckenzie Chism, Business Administration; Jacob A. Cox, Associate in Science; Gavin Miah Jones, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Jordan McDonald, Associate in Arts; Kimia Shojaei, Pre-Dental Hygiene; Jacob Taylor, Mechatronics Technology; Nasya N. Torres, Administrative Office Technology; and Lydia Jane Yates, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

FROM CLEMSON:

Shelbie Gorton, Nursing; Brian Jacob Kennedy, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Reagan Makenna Kornegay, Associate in Science; and Cooper Jameson McMichael, Associate in Science

FROM EASLEY:

Daniel Jeffrey Blake, Mechatronics Technology; Anna Grace Bolter, Associate in Arts; Christian Edward Brown, Industrial Electronics Technology; William Andrew Davis, Industrial Electronics Technology; Cassidy Isabele Espinoza-Chastain, Early Care and Education; Caleista Jade Fielders, Surgical Technology; Sarah Grindle, Administrative Office Technology; Brittany Montez Hudson, Accounting; Ryan Jackson Jones, Mechatronics Technology; Brian Conner Lowery, Nursing; Ontorio J’Von Martin, Police Pre-Academy Training; Leah Elizabeth Mauldin, Engineering Design Technology; Tara Faith McCullough, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Luke Joseph Morris, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Yoselin Nava Ayala, Early Care and Education; Kimberly Sue Odom, Business Administration; Megan Payne, Associate in Arts; Zacharias Israel Rainey, Media Arts Production; Jace Bryan Ramey, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Joseph John Shulik, Police Pre-Academy Training; Michael Anthony Testa, Associate in Arts; and Lonnience Ernestine Thomas, Associate in Arts

FROM LIBERTY:

Magdalen Rose Covington, Early Care and Education; Jacob Anthony Garrick, Mechatronics Technology; Bradyn O'Shields, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Katelyn Briana Pilgrim, Early Care and Education; and Ethan Jack Simpson, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM NORRIS:

Jacob Alton Chappell, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM PICKENS:

Robert Hanselle Bobo, Mechatronics Technology; James Budnaitis, CNC Programming and Operations; Dustin Cole Byers, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Holly Clayton, Associate in Arts; Seth J Hager, Media Arts Production; Dylan Wayne O'Shields, Industrial Electronics Technology; Thomas Parkell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Emory Caden Satterfield, Associate in Science; Melissa Cheyenne Searcy, Nursing; and Luke Edison Threatt, Media Arts Production

FROM SIX MILE:

Angel Brianna Everett, Nursing

Out of County

FROM AIKEN:

Ellie Nicole Christensen, Associate in Arts

FROM BLUFFTON:

Conner C. Fennell, Associate in Science; and William Patrick Hannah, Associate in Arts

FROM BLYTHEWOOD:

Abigail Katherine Jones, Associate in Science

FROM CHAPIN:

Alexander McIntyre Moseley, Associate in Science

FROM CHARLESTON:

William Theodore Thrower, Associate in Science

FROM DARLINGTON:

Reeve Ellen Barnes-Young, Associate in Arts

FROM FORT MILL:

David Ryan Gregory, Associate in Science; Megan Elizabeth Mccabe, Associate in Science; and Anika Nirmalatha Parvataneni, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:

Mario Junior Calderon, Police Pre-Academy Training; Joshua Thomas Honeycutt, General Technology - Welding; and Elijah Grey Morrison, Nursing

FROM GREER:

Heidi Lynn Betrock, Police Pre-Academy Training

FROM HARDEEVILLE:

Parker M. Moseley, Associate in Science

FROM IRMO:

Tanner Edward Ginn, Associate in Science

FROM LEESVILLE:

Gracie Lynn Howard, Nursing

FROM LEXINGTON:

Jarrett McCrae Black, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; and Ashlyn Connelly Henzler, Associate in Arts

 

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Robert Hunter Byrd, Associate in Science

FROM MURRELLS INLET:

Landon Maclean Bryant, Associate in Science

FROM MYRTLE BEACH:

Breece Wilson Hortis, Associate in Arts

FROM NORTH CHARLESTON:

Randarius Dwing Gulley, Associate in Science

FROM OKATIE:

Kayla P. Hubik, Associate in Arts

FROM ROCK HILL:

Raegan Victoria Williams, Nursing; and Elizabeth Joy Zieber, Associate in Science

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Tyler Isaac Wongmanee, Police Pre-Academy Training

FROM SPARTANBURG:

Donna Jewel Gregory, Nursing; and Carley Marie Wilson, Associate in Science

FROM SUMTER:

Rebecca Edens Cromer, Associate in Science

FROM TAYLORS:

Emily Michelle Hefty, Early Care and Education

Out of State

FROM ALPHARETTA, GA

Anne Marie Lessig, Associate in Arts

FROM CHARLOTTE, NC

Harrison Corbin Ross, Associate in Science

FROM CONCORD, NC

Emma M. Sheperis, Associate in Arts

FROM NASHVILLE, TN

Liliana Claire Morrison, Associate in Science

FROM OAKLAND, FL

Hugo Errol Putigna, Associate in Scienc

FROM OCEAN CITY, NJ

Connor Leslie James, Associate in Science

FROM THOUSAND OAKS, CA

Delaney Cate Hurless, Associate in Science

FROM VICTOR, NY

Jacob Henry Miller, Associate in Science

-30-