Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

Four Hundred and Eighty-Nine Students Named to Tri-County’s Dean’s List for Spring 2021

Press Release                                                                                                                                                                          
Date:
July 12, 2021
Contact:
lgarrett@tctc.edu

Four Hundred and Eighty-Nine Students Named to

Tri-County’s Dean’s List for Spring 2021

 

           PENDLETON --- Four hundred and eighty-nine students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s Dean’s List for spring 2021.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or higher; attain a GPA of 3.50 – 3.99; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, or MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the spring 2021 semester, the following individuals met the requirements for Dean’s List.

 

Anderson County

From Anderson:

Melanie Aguilar, Media Arts Production; Whitney Nicole Alexander, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Anna Irene Anspach, Associate in Science; Alex Reid Bascue, Mechatronics Technology; Aidan Elizabeth Blackwell, Associate in Science; Emily Grace Brady, Nursing; Lindsey Blair Branyon, Administrative Office Technology; Riley Brickman, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Eric Rhodes Brown, Business Administration; Thomas A. Carter, Mechatronics Technology; Jakeim Demetruis Chapman, Industrial Electronics Technology; Madison Noelle Chastain, Nursing; Levi Newton Clinkscales, Industrial Electronics Technology; Zachary Alan Coker, Media Arts Production; Philip Stroman Darby, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Djimsley Deshommes, Mechatronics Technology; Morgan Gayle Elliott, Associate in Arts; Piero Lashaun Fant, Automotive Technology; Vivien C. Felarca, Mechatronics Technology; Skyvens Lee Francique, Mechatronics Technology; Cameron Spencer Franklin, Media Arts Production; Zykeia Zanee Freeman, Early Care and Education; Madelyn Rebekah Gentry, Associate in Science; Braylin Danielle Gillespie, Industrial Electronics Technology; Farrell Rayne Griffin, Associate in Arts; Hannah Marissa Gusmus, Mechatronics Technology; Robert Turner Guthrie, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Katherine Mattie Hill, Business Administration; Kathleen Alexandra Jenkins, Associate in Arts; Leniah Brea Johnson, Associate in Arts; Daryle Logan Jones, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jason Lee Jones, Mechatronics Technology; Jeremy Michael Laboone, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Alexis Victoria Lacomb, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Lindsey Diana Lane, Associate in Science; Sophia Lara-Villela, Accounting; Krysta Latawiec, Associate in Arts; Jordan Latimer, Business Administration; Reuben Legkodukh, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Ryan William Malcolm, Associate in Science; Aiden Carson Mathews, Mechatronics Technology; Generia Tesshea Mattress Adams, Media Arts Production; Jackson Harper McGregor, Associate in Science; Zachary Wright McIntosh, Mechatronics Technology; Kelsey Brianne McNeely, Associate in Arts; Megan Rachel Mcnuer, Associate in Science; Carter Charles Mell, Associate in Science; Mark Melnik, Associate in Science; Kisa Fathma Momin, Associate in Arts; Jacob Tyler Moon, Mechatronics Technology; Austin Tyler Moore, Mechatronics Technology; Noah Christian Morrison, Associate in Science; Lanee Morgan Mullen, Medical Laboratory Technology; Tran Ngoc Nguyen, Veterinary Technology; Isaac David Norris, Associate in Science; Stephen Michael Odom, Mechatronics Technology; Tyler Pearson, Mechatronics Technology; Sydney Taylor Radford, Nursing; Hailey Marie Sanchez, Associate in Science; Kymberleigh B. Shiflet, Administrative Office Technology; Hannah Rose Simmons, Business Administration; Kristi Nicole Sizemore, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Lauren Kate Smith, Emergency Medical Technology; Ashley Lynn Terrell, Medical Laboratory Technology; Kelsey Leanne Thomas, Nursing; Steven Tran, Associate in Arts; Cameron Timothy Vanesse, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Kyndall Elizabeth Williams, Medical Laboratory Technology; Karston Mark Wiseman, Associate in Science; and Chase Woody, Industrial Electronics Technology

 

From Belton:

Jamie Alexus Clatt, Associate in Arts; Christian Nicholas Davis, General Engineering Technology; Riley A. Devall, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Camden Richard Frailey, Mechatronics Technology; Sarah Gracelynn Thornwell Hooper, Nursing; and Rebecca Ann Lewis, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis

 

From Honea Path:

Lucia Romanchenko, Accounting

 

From Iva:

Dallas Michael Botts, Mechatronics Technology; Jessica Michele Coggins, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Tyler Gray Evatt, Mechatronics Technology; Michael Chase Ferguson, Business Administration; Kaitlyn Nichole Flowers, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Gabriel Alexander Helms, Mechatronics Technology; Austin Garrett Norris, Mechatronics Technology; Luis Giovani Palma, Associate in Arts; and James R. Powell, Business Administration - Management Emphasis

 

From Pelzer:

Joshua David Boone, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Kimberly D. Jeanes, Associate in Arts; and Evan Grant Reeves, Automotive Technology

 

From Pendleton:

Asa Zane Addison, General Technology - Welding; Thomas Reed Batson, General Engineering Technology; Lucas Callahan Cramer, Associate in Science; Gavin Paul Hill, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Karson Brooke Hostetler, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Lyndsey Johnson, Business Administration; Elizabeth Ruth Spake, Media Arts Production; and Mary Stephens, Nursing

 

From Piedmont:

Quaykeithia Jashunda Brown, Practical Nursing; Grant Gordon Lavore, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Kyle Evan Marshall, Associate in Arts; James Connor Merck, Mechatronics Technology; Abbigail Faith Scruggs, Business Administration; and Turner Wade Seffrin, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology

 

From Sandy Springs:

Jonah Brendan Glenn, Associate in Arts; and Lyndsey Makayla Hilley, Associate in Science

 

From Starr:

Kaetlin Charle Carnes, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Jayden Fowler, Associate in Science; Noah Luke Hoskins, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Katherine Richelle Moyer, Business Administration - Entrepreneur Emphasis; and Marty Ethan Nash, Mechatronics Technology

 

From Townville:

Joseph Daniel Banks, Business Administration - Entrepreneur Emphasis; Shelby Lyn Everson, Medical Assisting; Ben Bryant McIntire, General Engineering Technology; and Brady Alan Mosley, Mechatronics Technology

 

From Williamston:

Mary Ann Boggess, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Abigail Rose Hopkins, Media Arts Production; Leia Patricia Kanaan, Associate in Arts; Taylor Noelle McKee, Practical Nursing; Caleb Mccarter Poore, Associate in Science; Skylar Luke Scott, Mechatronics Technology; and Daron Williford, Mechatronics Technology

 

Oconee County

From Fair Play:

Allison Elizabeth Anderson, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Sydney Grayson Grubbs, Medical Assisting; and David Alexander Pait, Associate in Arts

 

From Long Creek:

Alexandra Joy Hitchon, Associate in Science

 

From Mountain Rest:

Jenna Lee Bond, Associate in Arts; and Troy Lee Guthrie, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis

 

From Newry:

Lindsay Paige Hamilton, Associate in Arts

 

From Salem:

Molly Nicole Ball, Associate in Arts; Jeffrey Mark Jacko, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; and Brandon Scott Johnston, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis

 

From Seneca:

Keyarri Daileixs Alexander, Medical Assisting; Heather Michaela Beasley, Associate in Science; Alexis Brittianie Blackwell, Media Arts Production; Isabella Jane Cannon, Associate in Arts; Samantha Rose Clay, Accounting; Dennis Glenn Compton, Accounting; Mary Grace Cromer, Associate in Arts; Lacey Makayla Eller, Nursing; Matthew David Garland, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Jessica Destine Goldsmith, Media Arts Production; Moises Hacho, Mechatronics Technology; Rebekka K Hildebran, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Kielyn Marie Hoover, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Alyssa Marie Kilpatrick, Early Care and Education; Jonathan Blake Malpass, Industrial Electronics Technology; Charles Blake Manley, Industrial Electronics Technology; Cheyenne Ryder McDowell, Nursing; Dustin Brett Mcconnell, General Technology - Mechatronics; Rene Miranda Flores, Associate in Science; Jason Isaac Owens, Mechatronics Technology; Maria Rose Owens, Nursing; Jacob Thomas Parker, Associate in Science; Jesse Laine Patterson, Mechatronics Technology; Regan McKenna Phillips, Nursing; Jacob Preston Pierce, Associate in Science; Melody Carol Proffitt, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Robert Thomas Reader, Emergency Medical Technology; Gracie Neal Sansbury, Associate in Arts; Elizabeth Nicole Sheehan, Early Care and Education; Nyquarius Decarlos Strickland, Media Arts Production; Miguel Ruiz Tapia, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; and Bobby Jackson Wood, Business Administration

 

From Tamassee:

Carson David Alexander, Mechatronics Technology

 

From Walhalla:

Jonathan Arthur Bonadies, General Technology - Welding; Alex Murphy Cox, Mechatronics Technology; Verenice Luna, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Ezekiel Rogers Moore, CNC Programming and Operations; Madison Grace Rankin, Early Care and Education; and Sydney Grace Richey, Associate in Arts

 

From West Union:

Douglas Charles Mcclure, CNC Programming and Operations; Olivia Rose Preciado, Nursing; Phillip Tyler Richardson, Emergency Medical Technology; Yauna Marissa Sanders, Media Arts Production; Kathryn Rose Taylor, Associate in Science; and Sarah Lynn Witherington, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis

 

From Westminster:

Quentin Hayes Adams, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Justin Samel Luther Arledge, Associate in Arts; Leslie De Luna, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Brady Kyle Hightower, General Engineering Technology; Rachel Alycyn Knight, Media Arts Production; Tyler Charlie Macijewski, Mechatronics Technology; Logan John Neale, Media Arts Production; Amber Nichole Nicholson, Criminal Justice Technology; Katie Elizabeth Nicole Rhodes, Media Arts Production; Aleiyha Jordan Robinson, Associate in Arts; Emily Grace Rogers, Associate in Arts; Noah Kevin Sheriff, Automotive Technology; Breleigh Makenzie Smith, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Victor D. K. Stargel, Mechatronics Technology; Christopher Shane Strickland, General Engineering Technology; Miriam Abigail Vargas-Duran, Associate in Arts; and Jonathan Amir White, Media Arts Production

 

Pickens County

From Central:

Morgan Bish, Associate in Arts; William Howard Bishop, Engineering Design Technology; Olivia Claire Brittain, Associate in Science; Fatima Contreras Morales, Associate in Science; Lauren Elizabeth Durrance, Veterinary Technology; Brandon Riley Gambrell, Mechatronics Technology; Heriberto Roman Hernandez, Engineering Design Technology; Charles Ryan Kirksey, Associate in Arts; Rachel Christine Lightner, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Erin Elizabeth Norris, Associate in Arts; James Seth Porter, Mechatronics Technology; Jeffrey Scott Raby, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kinsley Rene Sammons, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Hannah Nell Woolbright, Medical Laboratory Technology; Lydia Jane Yates, Associate in Arts; and Jasmine Aliyah Young, Associate in Science

 

From Clemson:

Elijah Newton, Media Arts Production; Theresa Newton, Associate in Science; and Krista Michelle White, Nursing

 

From Easley:

James Fulton Andersson, Associate in Arts; Alan Charles Andrews, CNC Programming and Operations; Louisiana Araujo, Associate in Science; Noah Edward Black, Early Care and Education; Anna Grace Bolter, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Noah Ray Bridgeman, Mechatronics Technology; Jason Luke Bryant, Mechatronics Technology; Zachary Cole Cantrell, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Melissa Rhea Carey, Emergency Medical Technology; Alexis Madison Cleveland, General Technology - Pre-Pharmacy; Sarah Grindle, Administrative Office Technology; Jackson Douglas Hendricks, Media Arts Production; Kailey Rae Brennan Jones, Associate in Arts; Ryan Jackson Jones, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Reed Mitchell Jordan, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Lauren Elizabeth Kasko, Nursing; James Eric Kicklighter, Mechatronics Technology; Emma Marie Kimbrell, Veterinary Technology; Kylee Elizabeth King, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Leah Elizabeth Mauldin, Engineering Design Technology; Geoffrey Patrick Mitchell, Associate in Science; Luke Joseph Morris, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Mckenzie Shane Patterson, Accounting; Phillip Andrew Pauley, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Savannah Koryn Perry, Associate in Arts; Ashlyn Sandra Raby, Nursing; Michael James Roberts, Emergency Medical Technology; Christian Alejandro Rodriguez, Associate in Science; Joni L Searcy, Administrative Office Technology; Madeline Jean Shealey, Associate in Arts; London Kross Smith, Associate in Arts; William Harrison Stone, General Technology - Welding; Jordon K. Thibaudeau, CNC Programming and Operations; Mackey Teague Thompson, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Victoria Grace Uva, Associate in Arts; and Israel Williams, Associate in Science

 

From Liberty:

Gatlin Drake Bell, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Taylor Marie Keasler, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Natalie Brooke Kristiansen, Associate in Science; Justin Blake Martin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Nicholas Tad Massey, Associate in Science; Jessica Dawn McCoy, Nursing; David Isaac Patterson, Mechatronics Technology; Jacob Redding Pelfrey, Mechatronics Technology; Kara Denise Roesch, Nursing; Chavis Allen Stone, General Technology - Welding; Jacob Eugene Tester, Associate in Science; Sofia Isabella Villegas, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; and Jacob Zambrano, Media Arts Production

 

From Norris:

Josie Claire Merck, Nursing

 

From Pickens:

Morgan Ashlyn Chapman, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Steven D. Clark, Emergency Medical Technology; Joseph Grant Cothran, Industrial Electronics Technology; Joseph Dylan Garrett, Associate in Arts; Katlyn Nicole Holden, Associate in Arts; Emory Kate Holland, Associate in Arts; Benjamin Dale James, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Mary Elizabeth Johnson, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Kenna E. McKinney, Nursing; Stacey Lynn Morris, Emergency Medical Technology; Dallas W. Moses, Industrial Electronics Technology; Miranda Rachelle Sorenson, Accounting; Hannah Renae Ward, Associate in Arts; and Emmerson Marie Welborn, Associate in Science

 

From Six Mile:

Logan Bradley Crowe, Mechatronics Technology; Jacob C Lloyd, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Elissa Marshall, Associate in Science; and Josie Seavey, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

 

From Sunset:

Jacob Lewis Alexander, Industrial Electronics Technology

 

Out of County

From Abbeville:

Natasha Konopadchenko, Business Administration - Operations Management Emphasis

 

From Andrews:

Chloe Lynn Tisdale, Associate in Science

 

From Aynor:

Weston Daniel Spivey, Associate in Science

 

From Beaufort:

Felicity Ann Carpenter, Business Administration; and Jackson McCaskey, Associate in Science

 

From Blacksburg:

Christian Grant Nix, Associate in Arts

 

From Bluffton:

Shayla Brewer, Veterinary Technology; Kaitlin Grace Flaherty, Associate in Arts; and Luciano Daniel Sineo, Associate in Science

 

From Blythewood:

Elizabeth Wyatt Britt, Associate in Arts; and Charles Ronald Mauney, Associate in Science

 

From Boiling Springs:

Corbin Delaney Church, Associate in Science; Christian Davis Tapp, Associate in Science; and Hayden Miles Turner, Associate in Science

 

From Camden:

Mary Scott Brown, Associate in Science

 

From Chapin:

Madison McLeod Ryan, Nursing; Alyssa Michele Swick, Associate in Science; and Faith Taylor Wray, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

 

From Charleston:

Andrew William Helmly, Engineering Design Technology; Molly Leighton Mccabe, Associate in Arts; Rachel Teresa Mcrae, Associate in Science; William H. Mercer, Associate in Science; and Zoe Camille Sutton, Associate in Science

 

From Chester:

Austin Chase Everall, Associate in Science

 

From Clover:

Leslie Maran Bailes, Associate in Science; Derrick Tristan Karsch, Associate in Science; and Jordan G. Phillips, Associate in Science

 

From Columbia:

Joseph Ada Cleary, Associate in Science; Lauren Bradley Evatt, Associate in Arts; Wilson Glover McCall, Associate in Science; Nina Lechele Myers, Associate in Arts; and Trevor Thomas Reed, Associate in Science

 

From Conway:

Lindsay E. Crick, Associate in Science; and Hampton Bradley Moore, Associate in Science

 

From Daniel Island:

Mary Caroline Jackson, Associate in Arts

 

From Due West:

Ashley Elizabeth Dent, Associate in Arts

 

From Effingham:

Colie V. Cagle, Associate in Arts

 

From Florence:

Robin Alexandria Hicks, Associate in Arts; and Emma Catherine Tedder, Associate in Arts

 

From Fort Mill:

Sophia K. Alley, Associate in Science; Nathaniel John Antley, Associate in Science; William B. Barefield, Associate in Science; Makenna Mary Biehl, Associate in Arts; Ryan Timothy Carney, Associate in Arts; John Timothy Corley, Associate in Arts; Joshua T. Harkins, Associate in Science; Maggie Elizabeth Kell, Associate in Science; Jacob Matthew Martin, Associate in Science; Kaden Scott Teel, Associate in Science; and Chloe Nicole Templeton, Associate in Science

 

From Gaffney:

Colby Wallace Parker, Criminal Justice Technology

 

From Goose Creek:

Katherine Grace Boston, Associate in Arts

 

From Gramling:

Marina Grace Phillips, Associate in Arts

 

From Gray Court:

Brayden C. Owens, Associate in Science

 

From Greenville:

Joseph F. Adams, Associate in Science; John Davidson Brightwell, Associate in Arts; Boyce A. Clardy, Associate in Arts; Rebecca Lynn Cobb, Associate in Arts; Katelyn Riley Fullgrabe, Associate in Science; Levi Cruz Hall, Associate in Arts; Olivia Grace Hannon, Associate in Science; Jacob Dooley Morrison, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Matthew D. Ramsdell, Associate in Science; Randall Reese Rohdenburg, Associate in Arts; Karre Elizabeth Sellers, Associate in Science; Wonwoo Eric Seo, Associate in Science; Brianna Joan Stewart, Veterinary Technology; Lydia Maclaine Sweeny, Associate in Science; Caroline Sarides Tzouvelekas, Associate in Arts; Alex Andersen Weaver, Associate in Science; and Briana Alexis Wilkins, Business Administration - Entrepreneur Emphasis

 

From Greer:

Riley Nicole Davidson, Associate in Arts; Helyn Unone Fasuyi, Practical Nursing; Madison Victoria Jones, Associate in Arts; Briana Lee Niskanen, Associate in Science; and Isabel A. Welton, Associate in Arts

 

From Hartsville:

Jesse Lynn Brown, Associate in Arts; and Jacob Anthony Mullins, Associate in Science

 

From Heath Springs:

Sara Marie Bonner, Veterinary Technology

 

From Hilton Head Island:

Emerson Elyse Clause, Associate in Arts; Molly Ann Feldman, Associate in Arts; and Miley G. Ray, Associate in Science

 

From Indian Land:

Graham Morgan Goldberg, Associate in Arts

 

From Inman:

Bryce Lee Blackwell, Associate in Science; Nicholas James Followay, Media Arts Production; Daniel Nicolas Visser, Associate in Science; and Bradley Harrison Ward, Associate in Science

 

From Irmo:

Eden Nora Turek, Associate in Science

 

From Isle of Palms:

Maggie E. Oldham, Associate in Arts

 

From Johns Island:

Elizabeth Brooke Edwards, Associate in Arts; and Alexa Marie Simmons, Associate in Arts

 

From Ladson:

Lynn Negron, Associate in Arts

 

From Lexington:

Jada Mingliang Allred, Associate in Science; Sarah N. Barr, Associate in Science; Madison Emily Barrett, Associate in Science; Alina Maria Burriss, Associate in Science; Shelby Claire Byers, Associate in Science; Camryn Finley Cagney, Associate in Science; Caroline Elizabeth Cassidy, Associate in Arts; Sarah Caroline Elrod, Associate in Science; and Murray Andrew Newell, Associate in Science

 

From Little River:

Cory Alexander Thompson, Associate in Science

 

From Longs:

Patrick R. Catanzaro, Associate in Science; and Macon A. Martin, Associate in Science

 

From Marietta:

Logan Reid Caldwell, Mechatronics Technology

 

From McCormick:

Andrew James Wilson, General Technology - Welding

 

From Moncks Corner:

Arleigh Brooke Johnson, Associate in Arts

 

From Moore:

Sarah-Kate Irene Salway, Associate in Arts

 

From Mount Pleasant:

Austin Cafferty Allen, Associate in Science; Sykes J. Berry, Associate in Science; Robert Hunter Byrd, Associate in Science; Gracie A. Crosby, Associate in Science; Jack Roberts Desplaces, Associate in Science; Jessica Marie Evans, Associate in Arts; Athena Maria Gaspar, Associate in Science; Tess Olivia Hartley, Associate in Science; Cade M. Heinold, Associate in Arts; Kaitlyn M. Jackowski, Associate in Science; Mark Calvin Jellema, Associate in Science; Kaya M. Lemire, Associate in Science; Elizabeth L. Missroon, Associate in Science; Aubrey Meora Myers, Associate in Science; Noah Christopher Walls, Associate in Science; and Hudson Riley Walton, Associate in Science

 

From Murrells Inlet:

Jillian Mccall Campbell, Associate in Science; Cecelia Grace Funderburk, Associate in Arts; and Travis John Reed, Associate in Science

 

From Myrtle Beach:

Wendy Kathleen Arneberg, Associate in Arts

 

From North Augusta:

Jenna M. Brown, Associate in Science; Chloe Grace Goforth, Associate in Science; and Caroline Grace O'Neal, Associate in Science

 

From North Charleston:

Mackenzleigh E. Hinson, Associate in Arts; and Mckenzie Danielle Rogers, Associate in Science

 

From Olanta:

Mary Ashlyn Moore, Nursing

 

From Orangeburg:

Zechariah Ray Aiken, Associate in Arts; Brett Davis Rodgers, Associate in Science; and Lindsay Carolyn Salley, Associate in Arts

 

From Pauline:

Alexis Morgan Wilson, Associate in Science

 

From Pawleys Island:

Margaret Hollis Bullard, Associate in Science; and Summers Jacqueline Ward, Associate in Science

 

From Pomaria:

Jessica Dale Graham, Associate in Arts

 

From Prosperity:

Lauren Elizabeth Cope, Associate in Science; and Jeffrey D Mundell, Associate in Science

 

From Rock Hill:

Henry Peyton Massey, General Technology - Welding

 

From Roebuck:

Kate Marie Elliott, Associate in Arts; and Lillian Grace Groke, Associate in Science

 

From Saint Helena Island:

Lillian Worth Kindwall, Associate in Science

 

From Sharon:

Claire Ellen Crocker, Associate in Arts

 

From Simpsonville:

Taylor Blease King, Associate in Arts; Carly Marrelle McMaster, Associate in Science; Kayleigh Rose Oros, Associate in Science; and Maria G. Suchanek, Associate in Arts

 

From Spartanburg:

William Martin Henderson, Associate in Science; Tanya Samad Losoya Monreal, Veterinary Technology; Taj Aaron Mack-Pete, Associate in Arts; and Carley Ann Szustak, Associate in Science

 

From Summerville:

Colin Bryce Grover, Associate in Science; Kaity Anne Matthews, Associate in Science; and Donovan S. McGee, Associate in Science

 

From Taylors:

Luci Mckenna Frederick, Associate in Arts; and Megan Louise Gavigan, Associate in Arts

 

From Tega Cay:

Adam Paul Datsko, Associate in Science; Kyle Chapin Hennessey, Associate in Arts; Abigail Grace Millo, Associate in Arts; and Tinana Tiwatri, Associate in Arts

 

From Travelers Rest:

Dylan Louis Mathis, Associate in Science

 

From Trenton:

Alexis Lauren Quarles, Associate in Arts

 

From Turbeville:

Joshua Weaver, Associate in Science

 

From Ward:

Michael Davis Cromer, Associate in Science

 

From York:

Carson A. Deal, Associate in Arts; and Joshua David McSwain, Associate in Science

 

Out of State

From Alpharetta, GA:

Kayla Anne Barbee, Associate in Arts

 

From Brasstown, NC:

Avery Jane Taylor, Associate in Science

 

From Bristol, CT:

Seairrah Indya Sullivan, Associate in Science

 

From Buford, GA:

Stephen Gerard Becker, Associate in Arts

 

From Canton, GA:

Kailani Maria Oglesby, Associate in Science; and Noah Tillotson, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis

 

From Cary, NC:

Marta Alexandra Montero, Associate in Arts

 

From Centennial, CO:

Jackson Cade Daichendt, Associate in Arts

 

From Charlotte, NC:

Lauren Parker Mccraney, Associate in Arts

 

From Clarendon Hills, IL:

Grace Elizabeth Bennett, Associate in Science

 

From Clayton, NC:

Natalia L. Diaz, Associate in Science

 

From Cumberland, ME:

Lauren Ann Lamberson, Associate in Science

 

From Darien, CT:

Mark Wilcox Trifone, Associate in Science

 

From Dix Hills, NY:

Haley Nicole Sarosy, Associate in Science

 

From Haddonfield, NJ:

Briana Parker, Associate in Arts

 

From Hickory, NC:

Anna Scott Richardson, Associate in Arts

 

From Holly Springs, NC:

Molly Jane Anton, Associate in Science

 

From Lafayette Hill, PA:

Charles Joseph Lynch, Associate in Science

 

From Lawrence, KS:

Joseph Merrell Eddis, Associate in Science

 

From Lawrenceville, GA:

Madison Nicole Strange, Associate in Science

 

From Lutz, FL:

Andrew James Patterson, Associate in Science

 

From Marengo, OH:

Kelly Lynn Anglin, Associate in Arts

 

From Midlothian, VA:

Bryan Matthew Hermanns, Associate in Arts

 

From Millersville, MD:

Lauren Rachel Neal, Associate in Arts

 

From Millstone Township, NJ:

Kailey Debra Kocur, Associate in Science

 

From Moon Township, PA:

Madison Anne Rankin, Associate in Science

 

From Moorestown, NJ:

Jacob Ryan Delgado, Associate in Science

 

From Neponsit, NY:

Dante Daniel Desilvia, Associate in Science

 

From New Oxford, PA:

Alejandro Rafael Zepeda, Associate in Arts

 

From Pinecrest, FL:

Nicholas Alexander Alvarez, Associate in Science

 

From Potomac, MD:

Anne Elizabeth Morris, Associate in Arts

 

From Saunderstown, RI:

Audrey Elizabeth Martone, Associate in Science

 

From Wanaque, NJ:

Kelly Brenda Kuhar, Associate in Arts

 

From Waxhaw, NC:

Derek Clifton Barnes, Associate in Arts

 

Also:  Giana Carrasquillo, Associate in Science; Emili Christiana Luna, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; and George McClain Terry, Media Arts Production

-30-

About Tri-County Technical College
Tri-County Technical College, a public two-year community and technical college serving Anderson, Oconee and Pickens Counties in South Carolina, enrolls more than 9,000 students annually and offers more than 70 major fields of study, including computer technology, industrial electronics, mechatronics, nursing, and university transfer programs. Tri-County boasts the highest student success rate among two-year colleges in the state and ranks in the top one percent nationally for successful student transfers to four-year colleges and universities. To learn more, visit tctc.edu.